Parish Organizations


For information pertaining to any of the entries listed below, please contact the parish office at

  Altar Servers
  Joanne Peters
No scheduling information available
  Altar Society
  Betty Perry
No scheduling information available
  Baptism Class (English)
 

No contact information
1st Wednesday, Parish Center

  Bereavement Support & Education
 

Mary Redecki
No scheduling information available

  Charismatic Prayer Group
 

Joyce Meersman
Parish Hall , Thursday 7:30 P.M.

  Devotions of the Holy Wounds
 

No contact information
1st Friday following the 9:00 A.M. Mass

  Divine Mercy Prayer Group
 

Tom Peters
Blessed Sacrament Chapel Fridays 3:00 P.M.

  24 Hour Exposition of the Blessed Sacrament
  Tony Raia or Rochelle Giuseffi
Monthly, 4th of each month begins after the 6:30  A.M. Mass.
Weekly, Every Friday 9:30 AM ending with Benediction at 8:45 A.M. Saturday
  Catholic Spirit Singles - 45 & up
  Jim Roerich
No scheduling information available
  Eucharistic Ministers
  Joan Kennedy
No scheduling information available
  Greeters
  Bev White
No scheduling information available
  His Hands
  Genny Victorino
Board Meeting, 2nd Monday, 6:30 PM at the Mission
  Hospitality
  Bev White
No scheduling information available
  Immaculate Heart of Mary Devotions
  Rochelle Giuseffi
1st Saturday of each month 8:15 AM follow by the Fatima Rosary
  Knights of Columbus
  John Arnold
2nd Tuesday of the month, Parish Hall
  Ladies Knights
  Bev White
2nd Tuesday of the month, Parish Hall
  Lectors
  Rich Skoczylas
No scheduling information available
  Line Dance Group
  Larry Doan
1st Thursday & 3rd Tuesday 6:30 PM
  Men's Bible Study
  Bob Novielli
Parish Hall , Every Monday 7:00 A.M.
  Our Lady Of Guadalupe
  Lyda Luna
1st Tuesday of the month, Parish Hall
  Pastoral Council
  PastoralCouncil@hsccfv.org
No scheduling information available
  Peace & Justice
  Pat Goodman
No scheduling information available
  RCIA
  Roz Esh
Parish Hall , Every Wednesday 7:30 P.M.
  Respect Life
  Rochelle Giuseffi
No scheduling information available
  Rosary Cenacle
  Patricia Rensing
Blessed Sacrament Chapel Monday 7:00 P.M.
  Rosary for Peace
  Roz Esh
Blessed Sacrament Chapel Sunday 3:00 PM
  Scripture Study
  Roz Esh
Room 7, Sundays, 1:15 PM & Saturdays, please call for location.
  Spanish Bible Study
  Robert Trujilio
No scheduling information available
  Spanish Charismatic Prayer Group
  Hortencia Newhouse
Parish Hall , Every Monday 7:00 P.M.
  Spiritual Exercises of St. Ignatius
  Bonnie Gorsic
Parish Center, Every Friday 6:00 PM
  Stephen Ministry
  Harvey Dorren
No scheduling information available
  Vocation Cross
  Dominic Migliorini
No scheduling information available
  Women Bible Study
  Ruth Vinson
Room 6 every Thursday 7:00 to 8:30 PM